Species Details : Coptis chinensis Franch.

Accepted scientific name:
Coptis chinensis Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coptis chinensis  Franch.
Synonyms:
Coptis chinensis var. angustiloba W.Y.Kong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coptis chinensis var. angustiloba W.Y.Kong
Coptis teeta var. chinensis (Franch.) Finet & Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coptis teeta var. chinensis (Franch.) Finet & Gagnep.
Coptis teeta subvar rhizomatosa H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coptis teeta subvar rhizomatosa H.Lév.
Infraspecific taxon: Coptis chinensis var. brevisepala W.T.Wang & Hsiao
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Coptis World Plants
Distribution: China (Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, S-Shaanxi, Sichuan), Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45