Species Details : Allagopappus canariensis (Willd.) Greuter

You selected Jasonia dichotoma (L. fil.) DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allagopappus canariensis (Willd.) Greuter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allagopappus canariensis  (Willd.) Greuter
Synonyms:
Allagopappus canariensis subsp. latifolius (Bolle) Kunkel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allagopappus canariensis subsp. latifolius (Bolle) Kunkel
Allagopappus dichotomus (L. fil.) Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allagopappus dichotomus (L. fil.) Cass.
Allagopappus dichotomus f. latifolius Bolle (synonym)
Chrysocoma dichotoma L. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocoma dichotoma L. fil.
Conyza canariensis Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza canariensis Willd.
Conyza dichotoma (L. fil.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza dichotoma (L. fil.) Pers.
Conyza inuloides Dryand. ex Ait. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza inuloides Dryand. ex Ait.
Jasonia dichotoma (L. fil.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasonia dichotoma (L. fil.) DC.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gabelästiger Glattpappus - -
Matuita de risco - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Allagopappus World Plants
Distribution: Canary Isl. (Gomera, Tenerife, Gran Canaria)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53