Infraspecific Taxon Details : Aconitum anthora subsp. anthora

Accepted scientific name:
Aconitum anthora subsp. anthora (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aconitum anthorum St.Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aconitum anthorum St.Lag.
Aconitum candollei Reichb. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aconitum candollei Reichb. ex Steud.
Aconitum decandollei Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aconitum decandollei Rchb.
Aconitum eulophum Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aconitum eulophum Rchb.
Aconitum inclinatum Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aconitum inclinatum Sweet
Aconitum jacquinii Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aconitum jacquinii Rchb.
Aconitum ochroleucum Salisb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aconitum ochroleucum Salisb.
Aconitum pallasii Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aconitum pallasii Rchb.
Aconitum pseudanthora Wender. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aconitum pseudanthora Wender.
Aconitum pyrenaicum Pall. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aconitum pyrenaicum Pall.
Aconitum tuberosum Patr. ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aconitum tuberosum Patr. ex Rchb.
Anthora saxatilis Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthora saxatilis Fourr.
Delphinium anthora Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium anthora Baill.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Blaßgelber Eisenhut Blassgelber Eisenhut - -
Gift-Eisenhut Gift-Eisenhut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Aconitum World Plants
Species Aconitum anthora World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Bulgaria, ?Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Switzerland, Spain, Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Slovenia, Croatia, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Poland, Romania, Crimea, C- & E-European Russia, Ukraine, Turkey (NE-Anatolia), Armenia
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45