Species Details : Pseudocercospora depazeoides (Desm.) U.Braun & Crous

You selected Exosporium depazeoides Desm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudocercospora depazeoides (Desm.) U.Braun & Crous (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudocercospora depazeoides  (Desm.) U.Braun & Crous
Synonyms:
Cercospora depazeoides (Desm.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cercospora depazeoides (Desm.) Sacc.
Exosporium depazeoides Desm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exosporium depazeoides Desm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Capnodiales CoL
Family Mycosphaerellaceae CoL
Genus Pseudocercospora CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=814570
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44