Species Details : Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw.

Accepted scientific name:
Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Limodorum abortivum  (L.) Sw.
Synonyms:
Centrosis abortiva (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centrosis abortiva (L.) Sw.
Epipactis abortiva (L.) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis abortiva (L.) All.
Jonorchis abortiva (L.) Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jonorchis abortiva (L.) Beck
Neottia abortiva (L.) Clairv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia abortiva (L.) Clairv.
Orchis abortiva L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis abortiva L.
Serapias abortiva (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias abortiva (L.) Scop.
Infraspecific taxon: Limodorum abortivum var. abortivum
Limodorum abortivum var. gracile (B.Willing & E.Willing) Kreutz
Limodorum abortivum var. rubrum H.Sund. ex Kreutz
Limodorum abortivum var. viridis Fateryga & Kreutz
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Limodorum WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Baleares; Belgium; Bulgaria; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Morocco; North Caucasus; Palestine; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29