Species Details : Carex umbricola K.L.Wilson

You selected Carex riparia (R.Br.) Poir., nom. illeg. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex umbricola K.L.Wilson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex umbricola  K.L.Wilson
Synonyms:
Carex riparia (R.Br.) Poir., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia (R.Br.) Poir., nom. illeg.
Uncinia obtusata Colenso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia obtusata Colenso
Uncinia riparia R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia riparia R.Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: New Zealand South; Tasmania; Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08