Species Details : Brimeura amethystina (L.) Chouard

Accepted scientific name:
Brimeura amethystina (L.) Chouard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brimeura amethystina  (L.) Chouard
Synonyms:
Brimeura amethystina f. font-queri (Pau) Molero (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brimeura amethystina f. font-queri (Pau) Molero
Brimeura amethystina subsp. fontqueri (Pau) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brimeura amethystina subsp. fontqueri (Pau) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Brimeura amethystina var. pallidiflora (Jord. & Fourr.) Chouard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brimeura amethystina var. pallidiflora (Jord. & Fourr.) Chouard
Brimeura font-queri (Pau) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brimeura font-queri (Pau) Speta
Hyacinthus amethystinus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus amethystinus L.
Hyacinthus amethystinus var. pallidiflorus (Jord. & Fourr.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus amethystinus var. pallidiflorus (Jord. & Fourr.) Nyman
Hyacinthus angustifolius Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus angustifolius Medik.
Hyacinthus curvifolius Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus curvifolius Jord. & Fourr.
Hyacinthus curvulus Jord. ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus curvulus Jord. ex Nyman
Hyacinthus font-queri Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus font-queri Pau
Hyacinthus hispanicus Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus hispanicus Lam.
Hyacinthus montanus Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus montanus Jord. & Fourr.
Hyacinthus pallidiflorus Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus pallidiflorus Jord. & Fourr.
Hyacinthus pyrenaeus Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus pyrenaeus Jord. & Fourr.
Sarcomphalium amethystinum (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcomphalium amethystinum (L.) Dulac
Scilla amethystina (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla amethystina (L.) Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Brimeura WCSP
Distribution: France; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52