Species Details : Coloconger meadi Kanazawa, 1957

Accepted scientific name:
Coloconger meadi Kanazawa, 1957 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coloconger meadi  Kanazawa, 1957
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hadoun mexický - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Meadi pällangerjas - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mitsu-fusa-anago - Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
大眼短尾康吉鰻 Da yan duan wei kang ji man Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
大眼短尾康吉鳗 Da yan duan wei kang ji man Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Anguilliformes FishBase
Family Colocongridae FishBase
Genus Coloconger FishBase
Distribution: Western Central Atlantic: Gulf of Mexico and off Suriname.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=27788
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39