Species Details : Ceraceomyces serpens (Tode) Ginns

You selected Merulius farlowii Burt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ceraceomyces serpens (Tode) Ginns (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceraceomyces serpens  (Tode) Ginns
Synonyms:
Byssomerulius ceracellus (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Parmasto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byssomerulius ceracellus (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Parmasto
Byssomerulius farlowii (Burt) Parmasto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byssomerulius farlowii (Burt) Parmasto
Byssomerulius serpens (Tode) Parmasto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byssomerulius serpens (Tode) Parmasto
Byssomerulius serpens var. stratosus (Pilát) Parmasto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byssomerulius serpens var. stratosus (Pilát) Parmasto
Ceraceomerulius serpens (Tode) Ginns (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceraceomerulius serpens (Tode) Ginns
Merulius ceracellus Berk. & M.A.Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius ceracellus Berk. & M.A.Curtis
Merulius crustosus (Pers.) Duby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius crustosus (Pers.) Duby
Merulius farlowii Burt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius farlowii Burt
Merulius porinoides subsp. serpens (Tode) Bourdot & Galzin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius porinoides subsp. serpens (Tode) Bourdot & Galzin
Merulius serpens Tode (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius serpens Tode
Merulius serpens var. stratosus (Pilát) Parmasto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius serpens var. stratosus (Pilát) Parmasto
Merulius stratosus Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius stratosus Pilát
Serpula serpens (Tode) P.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpula serpens (Tode) P.Karst.
Serpula serpens subsp. ceracella (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) P.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpula serpens subsp. ceracella (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) P.Karst.
Serpula serpens var. pinicola P.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpula serpens var. pinicola P.Karst.
Sesia ceracella (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia ceracella (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Kuntze
Sesia serpens (Tode) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia serpens (Tode) Kuntze
Xylomyzon crustosum Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon crustosum Pers.
Xylomyzon serpens (Tode) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon serpens (Tode) Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Amylocorticiales CoL
Family Amylocorticiaceae CoL
Genus Ceraceomyces CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=310461
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44