Species Details : Laevilitorina wandelensis (Lamy, 1906)

Accepted scientific name:
Laevilitorina wandelensis (Lamy, 1906) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Laevilitorina wandelensis  (Lamy, 1906)
Synonyms:
Lacuna wandelensis Lamy, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacuna wandelensis Lamy, 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Littorinimorpha CoL
Superfamily Littorinoidea CoL
Family Littorinidae CoL
Genus Laevilitorina CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 2018-12-26
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=197213
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54