Species Details : Russula exalbicans (Pers.) Melzer & Zvára, 1927

Accepted scientific name:
Russula exalbicans (Pers.) Melzer & Zvára, 1927 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula exalbicans  (Pers.) Melzer & Zvára, 1927
Synonyms:
Agaricus exalbicans (Pers.) J. Otto, 1816 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus exalbicans (Pers.) J. Otto, 1816
Russula depallens sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Russula depallens sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Russula exalbicans var. albipes H. Raab & Peringer, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula exalbicans var. albipes H. Raab & Peringer, 1960
Russula exalbicans f. decolorata Singer, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula exalbicans f. decolorata Singer, 1938
Russula exalbicans var. exalbicans (Pers.) Melzer & Zvára, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula exalbicans var. exalbicans (Pers.) Melzer & Zvára, 1927
Russula exalbicans f. exalbicans (Pers.) Melzer & Zvára, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula exalbicans f. exalbicans (Pers.) Melzer & Zvára, 1927
Russula nauseosa var. pulchella (I. G. Borshch.) Killerm., 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula nauseosa var. pulchella (I. G. Borshch.) Killerm., 1939
Russula pulchella I. G. Borshch., 1857 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula pulchella I. G. Borshch., 1857
Russula pulchella f. decolorata (Singer) Vassilkov, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula pulchella f. decolorata (Singer) Vassilkov, 1970
Russula pulchella f. pulchella I. G. Borshch., 1857 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula pulchella f. pulchella I. G. Borshch., 1857
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Russula Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Russula%20exalbicans
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56