Species Details : Neatostema apulum (L.) I. M. Johnst.

Accepted scientific name:
Neatostema apulum (L.) I. M. Johnst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neatostema apulum  (L.) I. M. Johnst.
Synonyms:
Lithospermum apulum (L.) Vahl (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum apulum (L.) Vahl
Lithospermum apulum var. tucakovii Gajic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum apulum var. tucakovii Gajic
Lithospermum mesopotamicum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum mesopotamicum DC.
Lithospermum strigosum Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum strigosum Bieb.
Margarospermum apulum Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Margarospermum apulum Decne.
Myosotis apula L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis apula L.
Myosotis lutea Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis lutea Lam.
Rhytispermum apulum (L.) Link (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhytispermum apulum (L.) Link
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Apulischer Steinsame Apulischer Steinsame German -
Chupamiel dorado Chupamiel dorado Spanish -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales World Plants
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Neatostema World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria, Crimea, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Libya, Australia (I) (South Australia (I), New South Wales (I)), Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus, C-Mountains), European Turkey, Iran (S-Iran), Iraq (NW-Iraq, S-Iraq, W-Iraq: Desert), Canary Isl. (Lanzarote, Fuerteventura, Gran Canaria, Tenerife)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:32