Species Details : Larix sibirica Ledeb.

You selected Larix decidua var. rossica Henkel & W. Hochst. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Larix sibirica Ledeb. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Larix sibirica  Ledeb.
Synonyms:
Larix archangelica Lawson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix archangelica Lawson
Larix decidua var. rossica Henkel & W. Hochst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix decidua var. rossica Henkel & W. Hochst.
Larix decidua subsp. sibirica (Ledeb.) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix decidua subsp. sibirica (Ledeb.) Domin
Larix decidua var. sibirica (Ledeb.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix decidua var. sibirica (Ledeb.) Regel
Larix europaea Middend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix europaea Middend.
Larix europaea var. rossica (Henkel & W. Hochst.) Beissn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix europaea var. rossica (Henkel & W. Hochst.) Beissn.
Larix europaea var. sibirica (Ledeb.) Loudon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix europaea var. sibirica (Ledeb.) Loudon
Larix russica (Endl.) Sabine ex Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix russica (Endl.) Sabine ex Trautv.
Larix sukaczewii Dylis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix sukaczewii Dylis
Pinus intermedia Fisch. ex Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus intermedia Fisch. ex Turcz.
Pinus larix var. russica Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus larix var. russica Endl.
Pinus pseudolarix Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus pseudolarix Steud.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
西伯利亚落叶松 (xian bei luo ye song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
西伯利亚落叶松 (xi bo li ya luo ye song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Siberische lork Dut NLD Click here to show the literature
 reference
Siberian larch Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
mélèze de Sibérie Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sibirische Lärche Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
sibirski ariš Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Szibériai vörösfenyo Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Larice siberiano Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
лиственница сибирская (listvennica sibirskaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sibirsk lärk Swe SWE Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Larix Conifer Database
Distribution: 14 RUN RUE 30 ALT IRK KRA TVA WSB 36 CHX 37 MON; Russia: from the White Sea to Lake Baikal in Siberia; China: Xinjiang (Altai Mts., E Tien Shan); Mongolia (Altai Mts.)
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 31-Jan-2014
Source database: Conifer Database, Jan 2014   100%
Bibliographic citation: Farjon A., Gardner M. & Thomas P. (2019). Conifer Database (version Jan 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39