Species Details : Parantipathes tetrasticha (Pourtalès, 1868)

Accepted scientific name:
Parantipathes tetrasticha (Pourtalès, 1868) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Parantipathes tetrasticha  (Pourtalès, 1868)
Synonyms:
Antipathes tetrasticha Pourtalès, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antipathes tetrasticha Pourtalès, 1868
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Cnidaria CoL
Class Anthozoa CoL
Order Antipatharia WoRMS Antipatharia
Family Schizopathidae WoRMS Antipatharia
Genus Parantipathes WoRMS Antipatharia
Distribution: Bermuda; North Atlantic Ocean; West Central Atlantic
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Molodtsova, Tina, 05-Jan-2018
Source database: WoRMS Antipatharia, 2019-03-05   90%
Bibliographic citation: Molodtsova T. & Opresko D. (2019). WoRMS Antipatharia: World List of Antipatharia (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=283954
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56