Species Details : Austrobaileya scandens C. White

Accepted scientific name:
Austrobaileya scandens C. White (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Austrobaileya scandens  C. White
Synonyms:
Austrobaileya maculata C. T. White (synonym) 1 literature reference for Austrobaileya maculata C. T. White
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Austrobaileyales CoL
Family Austrobaileyaceae World Plants
Genus Austrobaileya World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Queensland: Mt Carbine Tableland area, S to the Walter Hill Range near Tully)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th September 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:9f7aa53c-bd00-11e8-940c-fa163e792e6e:col20180921