Species Details : Phlebia radiata Fr.

You selected Phlebia radiata var. carneoplumbea Fr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phlebia radiata Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata  Fr.
Synonyms:
Auricularia aurantiaca Sowerby (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricularia aurantiaca Sowerby
Hydnum carneum (Fr.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum carneum (Fr.) Fr.
Irpex carneus (Fr.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex carneus (Fr.) Fr.
Merulius contortus (Fr.) Höhn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius contortus (Fr.) Höhn.
Merulius fulvus Lasch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius fulvus Lasch
Merulius merismoides Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius merismoides Fr.
Phlebia aurantiaca (Sowerby) J. Schröt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia aurantiaca (Sowerby) J. Schröt.
Phlebia aurantiaca var. radiata (Fr.) Bourdot & Galzin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia aurantiaca var. radiata (Fr.) Bourdot & Galzin
Phlebia cinnabarina Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia cinnabarina Schwein.
Phlebia contorta Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia contorta Fr.
Phlebia kriegeriana Henn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia kriegeriana Henn.
Phlebia merismoides (Fr.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia merismoides (Fr.) Fr.
Phlebia radiata f. albomarginata Parmasto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata f. albomarginata Parmasto
Phlebia radiata var. carnea Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata var. carnea Fr.
Phlebia radiata var. carneoplumbea Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata var. carneoplumbea Fr.
Phlebia radiata var. cinnabarina Schwein. ex Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata var. cinnabarina Schwein. ex Fr.
Phlebia radiata f. contorta (Fr.) Parmasto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata f. contorta (Fr.) Parmasto
Phlebia radiata var. contorta (Fr.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata var. contorta (Fr.) Quél.
Phlebia radiata var. fulgens Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata var. fulgens Fr.
Phlebia radiata var. livida Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata var. livida Fr.
Phlebia radiata f. merismoides (Fr.) Parmasto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata f. merismoides (Fr.) Parmasto
Phlebia radiata var. pallida Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata var. pallida Fr.
Radulum carneum (Fr.) Fuckel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radulum carneum (Fr.) Fuckel
Sistotrema carneum Fr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sistotrema carneum Fr.
Xylodon carneus (Fr.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylodon carneus (Fr.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Polyporales CoL
Family Meruliaceae CoL
Genus Phlebia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=204324
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54