Species Details : Cribraria rufa (Roth) Rostaf., 1875

Accepted scientific name:
Cribraria rufa (Roth) Rostaf., 1875 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cribraria rufa  (Roth) Rostaf., 1875
Synonyms:
Cribraria fulva Schrad., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cribraria fulva Schrad., 1797
Cribraria rufescens Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cribraria rufescens Pers., 1794
Cribraria rufescens var. fulva Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cribraria rufescens var. fulva Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Cribraria rufescens var. intermedia Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cribraria rufescens var. intermedia Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Stemonitis rufa Roth, 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis rufa Roth, 1788
Trichia rufescens (Pers.) Poir., 1808 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia rufescens (Pers.) Poir., 1808
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Liceales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Cribrariaceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Cribraria Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2020
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, 2020-03   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado C.; Hernández-Crespo J.C. (2020). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: Nomenclatural Database of Eumycetozoa (Myxomycota) (version 2020-03). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=213&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:01