Species Details : Werneria nubigena Kunth

You selected Werneria disticha Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Werneria nubigena Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Werneria nubigena  Kunth
Synonyms:
Oresigonia grandiflora Willd. ex Rockh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oresigonia grandiflora Willd. ex Rockh.
Oresigonia latifolia Willd. ex Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oresigonia latifolia Willd. ex Less.
Werneria disticha Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Werneria disticha Kunth
Werneria dombeyana (Wedd.) Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Werneria dombeyana (Wedd.) Hieron.
Werneria mocinniana DC. (synonym)
Werneria nubigena var. dombeyana Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Werneria nubigena var. dombeyana Wedd.
Werneria stuebelii Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Werneria stuebelii Hieron.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Werneria World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Ecuador, Panama, Bolivia (Cochabamba, La Paz, Tarija), Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala, Costa Rica
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31