Species Details : Tapes sericeus Matsukuma, 1986

Accepted scientific name:
Tapes sericeus Matsukuma, 1986 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tapes sericeus  Matsukuma, 1986
Synonyms:
Tapes araneosa Römer, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tapes araneosa Römer, 1871
Tapes platyptycha Lamprell & Whitehead, 1992 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tapes platyptycha Lamprell & Whitehead, 1992
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Bivalvia CoL
Order Venerida CoL
Superfamily Veneroidea CoL
Family Veneridae CoL
Genus Tapes CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Huber, Markus, 2010-09-15
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=507909
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02