Species Details : Peniophora quercina (Pers.) Cooke, 1879

You selected Thelephora carnea Schumach., 1803. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Peniophora quercina (Pers.) Cooke, 1879 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Peniophora quercina  (Pers.) Cooke, 1879
Synonyms:
Auricularia corticalis Bull., 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricularia corticalis Bull., 1790
Corticium corticale (Bull.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium corticale (Bull.) Quél., 1888
Corticium komabense Henn., 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium komabense Henn., 1902
Corticium quercinum (Pers.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium quercinum (Pers.) Fr., 1838
Corticium quercinum var. quercinum (Pers.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium quercinum var. quercinum (Pers.) Fr., 1838
Corticium quercinum var. syringae Rabenh. (synonym)
Corticium quercinum var. tiliaceum Thüm., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium quercinum var. tiliaceum Thüm., 1872
Kneiffia corticalis (Bull.) Bres., 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kneiffia corticalis (Bull.) Bres., 1903
Lichen carneus Willd., 1787 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen carneus Willd., 1787
Peniophora carnea (Willd.) P. Karst., 1889 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora carnea (Willd.) P. Karst., 1889
Peniophora corticalis (Bull.) Bres., 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora corticalis (Bull.) Bres., 1897
Peniophora corticalis subsp. corticalis (Bull.) Bres., 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora corticalis subsp. corticalis (Bull.) Bres., 1897
Peniophora corticalis var. corticalis (Bull.) Bres., 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora corticalis var. corticalis (Bull.) Bres., 1897
Peniophora corticalis var. komabensis (Henn.) Höhn. & Litsch., 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora corticalis var. komabensis (Henn.) Höhn. & Litsch., 1907
Peniophora pezizoides Massee, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora pezizoides Massee, 1889
Peniophora quercina subsp. caucasica Parmasto, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora quercina subsp. caucasica Parmasto, 1987
Peniophora quercina f. merulioides Ţura, Zmitr. & Wasser, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora quercina f. merulioides Ţura, Zmitr. & Wasser, 2007
Peniophora quercina f. phlebioides Hallenb., 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora quercina f. phlebioides Hallenb., 1980
Peniophora quercina f. quercina (Pers.) Cooke, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora quercina f. quercina (Pers.) Cooke, 1879
Peniophora quercina subsp. quercina (Pers.) Cooke, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora quercina subsp. quercina (Pers.) Cooke, 1879
Peniophora quercina var. quercina (Pers.) Cooke, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora quercina var. quercina (Pers.) Cooke, 1879
Peniophora quercina var. tiliacea (Thüm.) Sacc., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora quercina var. tiliacea (Thüm.) Sacc., 1872
Stereum tuberculosum Velen., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum tuberculosum Velen., 1922
Thelephora agglutinata Pers., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora agglutinata Pers., 1822
Thelephora carnea Humb., 1793 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora carnea Humb., 1793
Thelephora carnea Schumach., 1803 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora carnea Schumach., 1803
Thelephora quercina Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora quercina Pers., 1801
Xerocarpus carneus (Willd.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocarpus carneus (Willd.) P. Karst., 1882
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Peniophoraceae Species Fungorum
Genus Peniophora Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Channel Is.; Czech Republic; France; Great Britain; Italy; Northern Ireland; Romania; Sierra Leone; Spain; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Peniophora%20quercina
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56