Species Details : Pulicaria sicula (L.) Moris

You selected Jasonia sicula var. radiata DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pulicaria sicula (L.) Moris (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pulicaria sicula  (L.) Moris
Synonyms:
Conyza sicula (L.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza sicula (L.) Willd.
Dimorphanthes sicula (L.) Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dimorphanthes sicula (L.) Cass.
Erigeron siculum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erigeron siculum L.
Inula chrysocomoides Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inula chrysocomoides Poir.
Jasonia discoidea Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasonia discoidea Cass.
Jasonia sicula (L.) DC. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasonia sicula (L.) DC. ex DC.
Jasonia sicula var. radiata DC. (synonym)
Pulicaria sicula var. radiata (DC.) Batt. (synonym)
Tubilium siculum (L.) Choisy ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubilium siculum (L.) Choisy ex DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Pulicaria World Plants
Distribution: France, Spain, Baleares (Ibiza & Formentera, Mallorca, Menorca), Italy, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Albania, Greece, European Turkey, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya, Turkey (SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Cyprus (E-Cyprus), Egypt (Nile Delta), European Turkey, Israel (Rift Valley, coastal W-Israel), Saudi Arabia (Nejd Desert), Sinai peninsula (S-Sinai), United Arab Emirates, Qatar
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53