Infraspecific Taxon Details : Vicia villosa subsp. varia (Host)Corb.

Accepted scientific name:
Vicia villosa subsp. varia (Host)Corb. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Vicia villosa subsp. varia (Host)Corb.
Synonyms:
Cracca varia Host (synonym)
Vicia dasycarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia dasycarpa
Vicia glabrescens (Koch)Heimerl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia glabrescens (Koch)Heimerl
Vicia polyphylla Desf. (synonym)
Vicia pseudovillosa Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia pseudovillosa Schur
Vicia varia Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia varia Host
Vicia villosa subsp. dasycarpa (Ten.)Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia villosa subsp. dasycarpa (Ten.)Cav.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Fodder Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Izmenchivyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Sherstistoplodnyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vicia CoL
Species Vicia villosa CoL
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Armenia; Austria-F.E.; Azerbaijan; Balearic Is; Belgium-F.E.; Bulgaria; Corsica; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Egypt; Finland; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gruzia; Hungary; Iran; Israel; Italy-F.E.; Jordan; Kriti; Latvia; Libya; Lithuania; Morocco; Netherlands; New Zealand(North); New Zealand(South); Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Sardegna; Sicilia; Sicilia-F.E.; Spain-F.E.; Sweden; Switzerland; Taiwan; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; United States; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:39:38