Species Details : Thymus loscosii Willk.

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus loscosii Willk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymus loscosii  Willk.
Synonyms:
Origanum loscosii (Willk.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum loscosii (Willk.) Kuntze
Thymus hirtus subsp. tenuifolius (Loscos & J.Pardo) Malag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus hirtus subsp. tenuifolius (Loscos & J.Pardo) Malag.
Thymus hirtus var. tenuifolius Loscos & J.Pardo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus hirtus var. tenuifolius Loscos & J.Pardo
Thymus hyemalis var. tenuifolius (Loscos & J.Pardo) Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus hyemalis var. tenuifolius (Loscos & J.Pardo) Pau
Thymus zygis var. tenuifolius (Loscos & J.Pardo) Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus zygis var. tenuifolius (Loscos & J.Pardo) Pau
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Distribution: Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:59