Species Details : Adenophaedra grandifolia (Klotzsch) Müll.Arg.

Accepted scientific name:
Adenophaedra grandifolia (Klotzsch) Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adenophaedra grandifolia  (Klotzsch) Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Bernardia denticulata (Standl.) G.L.Webster (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bernardia denticulata (Standl.) G.L.Webster
Bernardia grandifolia (Klotzsch) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bernardia grandifolia (Klotzsch) Müll.Arg.
Cleidion denticulatum Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleidion denticulatum Standl.
Tragia grandifolia Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia grandifolia Klotzsch
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Adenophaedra WCSP
Distribution: Brazil North; Colombia; Costa Rica; Ecuador; French Guiana; Guyana; Panam; Peru; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53