Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pedicellaster magister megalabis Fisher, 1928

Accepted scientific name:
Pedicellaster magister megalabis Fisher, 1928 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pedicellaster magister megalabis Fisher, 1928
Synonyms:
Pedicellaster megalabis Fisher, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedicellaster megalabis Fisher, 1928
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Asteroidea WoRMS Asteroidea
Order Forcipulatida WoRMS Asteroidea
Family Pedicellasteridae WoRMS Asteroidea
Genus Pedicellaster WoRMS Asteroidea
Species Pedicellaster magister WoRMS Asteroidea
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Mah, Christopher, 30-Dec-2007
Source database: WoRMS Asteroidea, 2019-02-05   96%
Bibliographic citation: Mah C.L. (2019). WoRMS Asteroidea: World Asteroidea Database (version 2019-02-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/asteroidea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=255118
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56