Species Details : Staphylea pinnata L.

Accepted scientific name:
Staphylea pinnata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Staphylea pinnata  L.
Synonyms:
Staphylea pinnatifida Gueldenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Staphylea pinnatifida Gueldenst.
Staphylodendron pinnatum (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Staphylodendron pinnatum (L.) Crantz
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Pimpernuß Pimpernuss - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Crossosomatales World Plants
Family Staphyleaceae World Plants
Genus Staphylea World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Slovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Poland, Romania, +Greece, W-Ukraine, England (I), Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Turkey (E-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:40