Species Details : Neoaleurodiscus monilifer (Malençon) Sheng H. Wu, 2010

Accepted scientific name:
Neoaleurodiscus monilifer (Malençon) Sheng H. Wu, 2010 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neoaleurodiscus monilifer  (Malençon) Sheng H. Wu, 2010
Synonyms:
Acanthophysium moniliferum (Malençon) Boidin, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthophysium moniliferum (Malençon) Boidin, 1986
Aleurodiscus monilifer Malençon, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurodiscus monilifer Malençon, 1954
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Stereaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Neoaleurodiscus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Neoaleurodiscus monilifer
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48