Species Details : Cyperus serotinus Rottb.

Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus serotinus Rottb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus serotinus  Rottb.
Synonyms:
Duval-jouvea serotina (Rottb.) Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Duval-jouvea serotina (Rottb.) Palla
Juncellus serotinus (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncellus serotinus (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
Pycreus serotinus (Rottb.) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycreus serotinus (Rottb.) Hayek
Infraspecific taxon: Cyperus serotinus var. inundatus Kük.
Cyperus serotinus var. serotinus
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Assam; Austria; Bangladesh; Bulgaria; Cambodia; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Corse; Delaware; East Aegean Is.; France; Hungary; India; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Italy; Japan; Kazakhstan; Kazan-retto; Kirgizstan; Korea; Manchuria; Nansei-shoto; New Jersey; North Caucasus; Northern Territory; Pakistan; Pennsylvania; Portugal; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Switzerland; Taiwan; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Uzbekistan; Vietnam; West Himalaya; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:43