Species Details : Lessingianthus argenteus (Less.) H. Rob.

Accepted scientific name:
Lessingianthus argenteus (Less.) H. Rob. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lessingianthus argenteus  (Less.) H. Rob.
Synonyms:
Cacalia argentea (Less.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cacalia argentea (Less.) Kuntze
Vernonia argentea Less. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia argentea Less.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Lessingianthus World Plants
Distribution: S-Brazil (Parana), Paraguay (Amambay, Canindeyu), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Sao Paulo)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53