Species Details : Bromus intermedius Guss.

Accepted scientific name:
Bromus intermedius Guss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus intermedius  Guss.
Synonyms:
Avena lasiantha Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena lasiantha Link
Bromus alopecuroides Moris ex Steud., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus alopecuroides Moris ex Steud., pro syn.
Bromus hordeaceus var. intermedius (Guss.) Shear (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hordeaceus var. intermedius (Guss.) Shear
Bromus hughii Tod. ex Nyman, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hughii Tod. ex Nyman, pro syn.
Bromus intermedius var. hughii Pénzes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus intermedius var. hughii Pénzes
Bromus intermedius var. laevis Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus intermedius var. laevis Hausskn.
Bromus intermedius f. major Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus intermedius f. major Hausskn.
Bromus intermedius f. minor Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus intermedius f. minor Hausskn.
Bromus intermedius subsp. optimae (H.Scholz) H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus intermedius subsp. optimae (H.Scholz) H.Scholz
Bromus intermedius var. polystachya Vis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus intermedius var. polystachya Vis.
Bromus intermedius var. typicus Pénzes, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus intermedius var. typicus Pénzes, not validly publ.
Bromus lanceolatus subsp. intermedius (Guss.) Lloret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus lanceolatus subsp. intermedius (Guss.) Lloret
Bromus optimae H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus optimae H.Scholz
Bromus requienii Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus requienii Loisel.
Serrafalcus hughii Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus hughii Tod.
Serrafalcus intermedius (Guss.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus intermedius (Guss.) Parl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bromus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Bulgaria; Corse; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Iran; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Morocco; Palestine; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52