Species Details : Puccinia cabo-friensis Henn., 1904

You selected Uromyces cabo-friensis (Henn.) Sacc., 1905. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Puccinia cabo-friensis Henn., 1904 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Puccinia cabo-friensis  Henn., 1904
Synonyms:
Uromyces cabo-friensis (Henn.) Sacc., 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces cabo-friensis (Henn.) Sacc., 1905
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Pucciniaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Puccinia Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Puccinia cabo-friensis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48