Infraspecific Taxon Details : Toxicodendron radicans subsp. negundo (Greene) Gillis

You selected Rhus radicans subsp. negundo (Greene) J. Mc Neill. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Toxicodendron radicans subsp. negundo (Greene) Gillis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Rhus radicans subsp. negundo (Greene) J. Mc Neill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus radicans subsp. negundo (Greene) J. Mc Neill
Toxicodendron negundo Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron negundo Greene
Toxicodendron radicans var. negundo (E. Greene) J. L. Reveal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron radicans var. negundo (E. Greene) J. L. Reveal
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Toxicodendron World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Toxicodendron radicans World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: USA (Arkansas, District of Columbia, Iowa, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Maryland, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, New York, Ohio, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, Wisconsin, West Virginia), Canada (Ontario, Quebec)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10