Species Details : Arthonia atra (Pers.) A. Schneid.

You selected Opegrapha atra f. stenocarpa (Ach.) J. Nowak. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Arthonia atra (Pers.) A. Schneid. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arthonia atra  (Pers.) A. Schneid.
Synonyms:
Graphis atra (Pers.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Graphis atra (Pers.) Spreng.
Graphis scripta var. atra (Pers.) Galløe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Graphis scripta var. atra (Pers.) Galløe
Graphis scripta var. stenocarpa (Ach.) Hampe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Graphis scripta var. stenocarpa (Ach.) Hampe
Graphis stenocarpa (Ach.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Graphis stenocarpa (Ach.) Spreng.
Graphis varia var. atra (Pers.) Branth & Rostr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Graphis varia var. atra (Pers.) Branth & Rostr.
Hysterina denigrata (Ach.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hysterina denigrata (Ach.) Gray
Hysterina nimbosa Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hysterina nimbosa Gray
Opegrapha atra Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha atra Pers.
Opegrapha atra var. arthonioidea Leight. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha atra var. arthonioidea Leight.
Opegrapha atra f. cerasi Arnold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha atra f. cerasi Arnold
Opegrapha atra var. denigrata (Ach.) Schaer. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha atra var. denigrata (Ach.) Schaer.
Opegrapha atra denigrata (Ach.) Trevis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha atra denigrata (Ach.) Trevis.
Opegrapha atra var. hapalea (Ach.) Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha atra var. hapalea (Ach.) Nyl.
Opegrapha atra f. nigrata Leight. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha atra f. nigrata Leight.
Opegrapha atra f. rimosa (DC.) J. Nowak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha atra f. rimosa (DC.) J. Nowak
Opegrapha atra var. rimosa (DC.) Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha atra var. rimosa (DC.) Zahlbr.
Opegrapha atra var. stenocarpa (Ach.) Dufour (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha atra var. stenocarpa (Ach.) Dufour
Opegrapha atra f. stenocarpa (Ach.) J. Nowak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha atra f. stenocarpa (Ach.) J. Nowak
Opegrapha atra stenocarpa (Ach.) Trevis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha atra stenocarpa (Ach.) Trevis.
Opegrapha calcarea f. tenuior (Stizenb.) Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha calcarea f. tenuior (Stizenb.) Zahlbr.
Opegrapha cerasi Chevall. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha cerasi Chevall.
Opegrapha denigrata Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha denigrata Ach.
Opegrapha denigrata var. atra (Pers.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha denigrata var. atra (Pers.) Ach.
Opegrapha hapalea (Ach.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha hapalea (Ach.) Ach.
Opegrapha nimbosa Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha nimbosa Sm.
Opegrapha rimosa DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha rimosa DC.
Opegrapha stenocarpa Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha stenocarpa Ach.
Opegrapha stenocarpa var. denigrata (Ach.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha stenocarpa var. denigrata (Ach.) Ach.
Opegrapha stenocarpa var. hapalea Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha stenocarpa var. hapalea Ach.
Opegrapha subpulveracea var. rimosa (DC.) L. Marchand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha subpulveracea var. rimosa (DC.) L. Marchand
Opegrapha varia var. rimosa (DC.) Grognot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha varia var. rimosa (DC.) Grognot
Opegrapha vulgata f. stenocarpa (Ach.) Leight. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha vulgata f. stenocarpa (Ach.) Leight.
Sphinctrina meridionalis var. rimosa (DC.) Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphinctrina meridionalis var. rimosa (DC.) Zahlbr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Arthoniomycetes CoL
Order Arthoniales CoL
Family Arthoniaceae CoL
Genus Arthonia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=376348
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02