Species Details : Astragalus cicer L.

Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus cicer L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astragalus cicer  L.
Synonyms:
Astragaloides cicera (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragaloides cicera (L.) Moench
Astragalus cicer var. angustfolius Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus cicer var. angustfolius Celak.
Astragalus cicer var. dieffenbachii Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus cicer var. dieffenbachii Hegi
Astragalus cicer f. heldaviensis (Fuss) Gusul. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus cicer f. heldaviensis (Fuss) Gusul.
Astragalus cicer var. heldaviensis (Lerch. ex Schur) Fuss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus cicer var. heldaviensis (Lerch. ex Schur) Fuss
Astragalus cicer var. major DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus cicer var. major DC.
Astragalus cicer var. microphyllus (L.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym)
Astragalus cicer var. pseudocicer (Opiz) Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus cicer var. pseudocicer (Opiz) Beck
Astragalus cicer var. speciosus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus cicer var. speciosus Schur
Astragalus cicerinus St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus cicerinus St. Lag.
Astragalus heldaviensis Lerch. ex Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus heldaviensis Lerch. ex Schur
Astragalus microphyllus L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus microphyllus L.
Astragalus mucronatus DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus mucronatus DC.
Astragalus pseudocicer Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus pseudocicer Opiz
Astragalus vesicarius Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus vesicarius Lam.
Cystium cicer (L.) Stev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystium cicer (L.) Stev.
Cystium pseudocicer (Opiz) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystium pseudocicer (Opiz) Opiz
Glaux astragaloides Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glaux astragaloides Medik.
Tragacantha cicer (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragacantha cicer (L.) Kuntze
Tragacantha mucronata (DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragacantha mucronata (DC.) Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Chickpea milkvetch Chickpea milkvetch - -
Kicher-Tragant Kicher-Tragant - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Astragalus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Spain, France, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Bulgaria,?European Turkey, Crimea, Estonia (a), Latvia (a), Lithuania, C-, W- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus], Abkhazia, Adzharia, Northern Caucasus, Turkey, Alaska (I), USA (I) (California (I), Colorado (I), Idaho (I), Indiana (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), Montana (I), Nebraska (I), New Mexico (I), Nevada (I), Utah (I), Washington State (I), Wisconsin (I), Wyoming (I)), Canada (I) (Alberta (I), British Columbia (I), Manitoba (I), Ontario (I), Quebec (I), Yukon (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:06