Species Details : Pseudoomphalina absinthiata (Lasch) Knudsen, 1991

You selected Agaricus absinthiatus Lasch, 1828. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudoomphalina absinthiata (Lasch) Knudsen, 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudoomphalina absinthiata  (Lasch) Knudsen, 1991
Synonyms:
Agaricus absinthiatus Lasch, 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus absinthiatus Lasch, 1828
Agaricus absinthiatus var. absinthiatus Lasch, 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus absinthiatus var. absinthiatus Lasch, 1828
Agaricus absinthiatus var. subcitrinus Lasch, 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus absinthiatus var. subcitrinus Lasch, 1828
Agaricus pachyphyllus var. absinthiatus (Lasch) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus pachyphyllus var. absinthiatus (Lasch) Fr., 1838
Clitocybe absinthiata (Lasch) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe absinthiata (Lasch) Sacc., 1887
Clitocybe absinthiata subsp. absinthiata (Lasch) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe absinthiata subsp. absinthiata (Lasch) Sacc., 1887
Omphalia pachyphylla var. absintiaca (Lasch) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia pachyphylla var. absintiaca (Lasch) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Pseudoomphalina Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Pseudoomphalina%20absinthiata
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56