Species Details : Cryptocentrus albidorsus (Yanagisawa, 1978)

You selected Mars albidorsus Yanagisawa, 1978. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cryptocentrus albidorsus (Yanagisawa, 1978) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cryptocentrus albidorsus  (Yanagisawa, 1978)
Synonyms:
Mars albidorsus Yanagisawa, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mars albidorsus Yanagisawa, 1978
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Skunk shrimp-goby Skunk shrimp-goby English Indonesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
White-backed shrimpgoby White-backed shrimpgoby English Micronesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shiro-obihaze Shiro-obihaze Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
白背带丝鰕虎鱼 Bai bei dai si xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
白背带猴鲨 Bai bei dai hou sha Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
白背帶猴鯊 Bai bei dai hou sha Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
白背帶絲鰕虎魚 Bai bei dai sih sia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Cryptocentrus FishBase
Distribution: Western Pacific: Philippines, Taiwan, the Ryukyu Islands, and Palau.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=23636
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54