Species Details : Rosa subcanina (Christ) Dalla Torre & Sarnth.

You selected Rosa glauca subsp. subcanina (Christ) Hayek. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rosa subcanina (Christ) Dalla Torre & Sarnth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa subcanina  (Christ) Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
Synonyms:
Rosa canina var. subcanina (Christ) P. V. Heath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa canina var. subcanina (Christ) P. V. Heath
Rosa coriifolia subsp. subcanina (Christ) R. Keller (synonym)
Rosa dumalis subsp. subcanina (Christ) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa dumalis subsp. subcanina (Christ) Soó
Rosa glauca subsp. subcanina (Christ) Hayek (synonym)
Rosa klasterskyi (synonym)
Rosa reuteri f. subcanina Christ (synonym)
Rosa subcanina subsp. klasterskyi Popek (synonym)
Rosa vosagiaca subsp. subcanina (Christ) R. Keller (synonym)
Rosa willibaldii Chrshan. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa willibaldii Chrshan.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Rosaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Rosa World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Austria, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, France, Germany, Ireland, Netherlands, Switzerland, Hungary, Italy, Croatia, Norway, Poland, Romania, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldavia, C- & W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Crimea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10