Species Details : Ramularia lolii (Volkart) U. Braun, 1988

You selected Ovularia lolii Volkart, 1903. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ramularia lolii (Volkart) U. Braun, 1988 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ramularia lolii  (Volkart) U. Braun, 1988
Synonyms:
Ovularia lolii Volkart, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ovularia lolii Volkart, 1903
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Mycosphaerellales Species Fungorum
Family Mycosphaerellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Ramularia Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Ramularia lolii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47