Infraspecific Taxon Details : Equus (Asinus) kiang holdereri Matschie, 1911

Accepted scientific name:
Equus (Asinus) kiang holdereri Matschie, 1911 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Equus (Asinus) kiang holdereri Matschie, 1911
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Eastern Kiang Eastern Kiang English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Selected
Order Perissodactyla ITIS Selected
Family Equidae ITIS Selected
Genus Equus ITIS Selected
Species Equus (Asinus) kiang ITIS Selected
Distribution: Southern Asia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2013-11-04
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=926183
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:35