Species Details : Gurania makoyana (Lam.) Cogn.

Accepted scientific name:
Gurania makoyana (Lam.) Cogn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gurania makoyana  (Lam.) Cogn.
Synonyms:
Anguria eriantha Seem. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anguria eriantha Seem.
Anguria makoyana Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anguria makoyana Lem.
Gurania donnell-smithii Cogn. ex J. D. Smith (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gurania donnell-smithii Cogn. ex J. D. Smith
Gurania levyana Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gurania levyana Cogn.
Gurania pittieri Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gurania pittieri Cogn.
Gurania seemanniana Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gurania seemanniana Cogn.
Gurania tonduziana Donn. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gurania tonduziana Donn. Sm.
Momordica palmata Hort. ex Lem. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Momordica palmata Hort. ex Lem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Gurania World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Nicaragua, Guatemala, Panama, Costa Rica, Belize, Honduras, Mexico (Chiapas, Tabasco), ?Venezuela, ?Peru, Colombia (Antioquia, Choc)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:11