Species Details : Veronica verna L.

You selected Veronica triphyllos Gouan ex Nym. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Veronica verna L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veronica verna  L.
Synonyms:
Agerella verna (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agerella verna (L.) Fourr.
Cardia verna (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardia verna (L.) Dulac
Veronica brevistyla Moris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica brevistyla Moris
Veronica campestris Schmalh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica campestris Schmalh.
Veronica chamaepithyoides Desf. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica chamaepithyoides Desf.
Veronica chamaepitys Pers. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica chamaepitys Pers.
Veronica palmatiloba Miegev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica palmatiloba Miegev.
Veronica pinnatifida Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica pinnatifida Lam.
Veronica polygonoides Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica polygonoides Lam.
Veronica procerior Presl ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica procerior Presl ex Schult.
Veronica romana All. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica romana All.
Veronica succulenta All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica succulenta All.
Veronica trifida Gilib. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica trifida Gilib.
Veronica triphyllos Gouan ex Nym. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica triphyllos Gouan ex Nym.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Frühlings-Ehrenpreis Fruehlings-Ehrenpreis - -
Spring speedwell Spring speedwell - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Veronica World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Netherlands, Andorra, Spain, Portugal, Hungary, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Norway, Poland, Romania, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, W-, C-, N- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Crimea, Sardinia, Sicily, Sweden, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus], Siberia (W-Siberia), China (Xinjiang), Afghanistan (Baghlan, Kunar / Nuristan, Takhar), NW-India, Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir, Jammu), Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Pakistan (Chitral, Hazara), Pakistani Kashmir (Astor), Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, New Zealand (I), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran), USA (I) (Idaho (I), Indiana (I), Michigan (I), Montana (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Oregon (I), Washington State (I), Wisconsin (I), Wyoming (I)), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I), New Brunswick (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09