Species Details : Piloselloides hirsuta (Forsk.) C. Jeffrey ex Cufod.

You selected Gerbera piloselloides (L.) Cass. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Piloselloides hirsuta (Forsk.) C. Jeffrey ex Cufod. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Piloselloides hirsuta  (Forsk.) C. Jeffrey ex Cufod.
Synonyms:
Arnica hirsuta Forsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arnica hirsuta Forsk.
Arnica piloselloides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arnica piloselloides L.
Epiclinastrum candollei Boj. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epiclinastrum candollei Boj. ex DC.
Gerbera aberdarica R. E. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerbera aberdarica R. E. Fr.
Gerbera amabilis Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerbera amabilis Hance
Gerbera candollei Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerbera candollei Sch. Bip.
Gerbera hirsuta (Forsk.) Less. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerbera hirsuta (Forsk.) Less.
Gerbera ovalifolia DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerbera ovalifolia DC.
Gerbera piloselloides (L.) Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerbera piloselloides (L.) Cass.
Gerbera piloselloides var. yemensis Defl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerbera piloselloides var. yemensis Defl.
Gerbera schimperi Sch. Bip. ex Hochst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerbera schimperi Sch. Bip. ex Hochst.
Lasiopus candollei DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasiopus candollei DC.
Perdicium piloselloides (L.) Hiern (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Perdicium piloselloides (L.) Hiern
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Piloselloides World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: China (Chongqing, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Tibet, South Africa (Limpopo, North-West Prov., Gauteng, Mpulamanga, Free State, KwaZulu-Natal, W-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.), Lesotho, Swaziland, South Sudan, Somalia, Central African Republic, Guinea, Togo, Angola, Ethiopia, Eritrea, Cameroon, Congo (Brazzaville), Mozambique, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Kenya, Madagascar, Myanmar [Burma] (Chin, Kachin, Mandalay, Shan), Thailand, Laos, Vietnam, Yemen (W-Yemen), India (Sikkim, Arunachal Pradesh, Meghalaya), Bhutan, Nepal
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09