Infraspecific Taxon Details : Arabis alpina subsp. alpina

Accepted scientific name:
Arabis alpina subsp. alpina (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arabis alpina var. alpina (synonym)
Arabis alpina subsp. cantabrica (Leresche & Levier) P. Monts. ex Greuter & Burdet (synonym)
Arabis alpina var. parviflora Franch. (synonym)
Arabis cantabrica Leresche & Levier (synonym)
Arabis crispata Willd. (synonym)
Arabis merinoi Pau (synonym)
Arabis monticola Jord. (synonym)
Arabis pieninica Wol. (synonym)
Arabis saxeticola Jord. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Arabis Brassicaceae
Species Arabis alpina Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38