Species Details : Euphorbia nutans Lag.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia nutans Lag. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia nutans  Lag.
Synonyms:
Chamaesyce lansingii Millsp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce lansingii Millsp.
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce preslii (Guss.) Arthur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce preslii (Guss.) Arthur
Euphorbia androsaemifolia C.Presl, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia androsaemifolia C.Presl, nom. illeg.
Euphorbia gibraltarica Wolley-Dod (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia gibraltarica Wolley-Dod
Euphorbia hypericifolia var. communis Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia hypericifolia var. communis Engelm.
Euphorbia lansingii (Millsp.) Brühl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lansingii (Millsp.) Brühl
Euphorbia nutans var. glaberrima Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia nutans var. glaberrima Thell.
Euphorbia potosina var. lamasis Carvajal & Lomelí (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia potosina var. lamasis Carvajal & Lomelí
Euphorbia preslii Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia preslii Guss.
Euphorbia preslii var. andicola Danguy & Cherm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia preslii var. andicola Danguy & Cherm.
Euphorbia preslii var. glaberrima Boiss., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia preslii var. glaberrima Boiss., nom. nud.
Euphorbia pseudonutans Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pseudonutans Thell.
Euphorbia refracta Lowe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia refracta Lowe
Euphorbia trinervis Bertol., non E. trinervia Schumach. & Thonn. (1827). (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia trinervis Bertol., non E. trinervia Schumach. & Thonn. (1827).
Tithymalus nutans (Lag.) Samp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus nutans (Lag.) Samp.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Arkansas; Austria; Azores; Belize; Bermuda; Bolivia; Bulgaria; California; China North-Central; China Southeast; Costa Rica; Cuba; Cyprus; Delaware; Dominican Republic; East Aegean Is.; Ecuador; El Salvador; Florida; France; Georgia; Guatemala; Haiti; Honduras; Hungary; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Iran; Italy; Japan; Kansas; Kenya; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Leeward Is.; Louisiana; Madeira; Manchuria; Maryland; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Michigan; Minnesota; Mississippi; Missouri; Morocco; Nansei-shoto; Nebraska; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; New Zealand North; Nicaragua; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North Dakota; Ohio; Oklahoma; Ontario; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Portugal; Puerto Rico; Romania; South Carolina; South Dakota; Spain; Switzerland; Tennessee; Texas; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Venezuela; Vermont; Virginia; Washington; West Virginia; Windward Is.; Wisconsin
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30