Species Details : Verruculina enalia (Kohlm.) Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm., 1990

Accepted scientific name:
Verruculina enalia (Kohlm.) Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm., 1990 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Verruculina enalia  (Kohlm.) Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm., 1990
Synonyms:
Didymosphaeria enalia Kohlm., 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymosphaeria enalia Kohlm., 1966
Lojkania enalia (Kohlm.) M. E. Barr, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lojkania enalia (Kohlm.) M. E. Barr, 1990
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Pleosporales CoL
Family Didymosphaeriaceae CoL
Genus Verruculina CoL
Distribution: Tamil Nadu; Texas; Veracruz
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Verruculina%20enalia
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47