Species Details : Baccharis venosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis venosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis venosa  (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
Synonyms:
Baccharis alata Hort. Berol. ex Loud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis alata Hort. Berol. ex Loud.
Baccharis decurrens (Vell.) Stellf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis decurrens (Vell.) Stellf.
Baccharis genistelloides (Lam.) Pers. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis genistelloides (Lam.) Pers.
Baccharis genistelloides var. venosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Cuatrec. (synonym)
Baccharis reticulata Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis reticulata Pers.
Baccharis triptera Mart. (synonym)
Cacalia decurrens Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cacalia decurrens Vell.
Conyza genistelloides Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza genistelloides Lam.
Loricaria reticulosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loricaria reticulosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
Molina reticulata Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molina reticulata Ruiz & Pav.
Molina venosa Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molina venosa Ruiz & Pav.
Pterocladis genistelloides Lam. ex G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterocladis genistelloides Lam. ex G. Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Baccharis World Plants
Distribution: Bolivia (Chuquisaca, Cochabamba, La Paz, Oruro, Santa Cruz, Tarija), Chile (Tarapaca), Peru, Ecuador, ?Colombia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31