Species Details : Dahlia imperialis Roezl

Accepted scientific name:
Dahlia imperialis Roezl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dahlia imperialis  Roezl
Synonyms:
Dahlia dumicola Klatt (synonym)
Dahlia lehmannii Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dahlia lehmannii Hieron.
Dahlia lehmannii var. leucantha Sherff (synonym)
Dahlia maximiliana Hook.fil. (synonym)
Dahlia maxonii Saff. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Dahlia World Plants
Distribution: Costa Rica, Panama, Nicaragua, Mexico (Chiapas, Ciudad de Mexico, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Mexico State, Morelos, Oaxaca, Queretaro, Veracruz), Panama, Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Colombia (Boyac, Cauca, Cundinamarca, Huila, Meta, Nario, Risaralda, Tolima), Bolivia (I), Myanmar [Burma] (I), India (I), Nepal (I), Portugal (I), Australia (I) (Queensland (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:39