Species Details : Trifolium alexandrinum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium alexandrinum L. (accepted name) 13 literature references for Trifolium alexandrinum  L.
Synonyms:
Trifolium alexandrium L. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Berseem Berseem - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bersim Bersim - -
Egyptian Clover Egyptian Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Aleksandrian Apila Aleksandrian Apila Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trefle D'Alexandrie Trefle D'Alexandrie French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Alexandriner-Klee Alexandriner-Klee German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Alexandrinischer Klee Alexandrinischer Klee German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Egyiptomi Here Egyiptomi Here Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trifoglio Allessandrino Trifoglio Allessandrino Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Koniczyna Egipska Koniczyna Egipska Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trifoi Din Alexandria Trifoi Din Alexandria Romanian - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Egipetski Klever Egipetski Klever Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Aleksandriiski Klever Aleksandriiski Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trebol De Alexandria Trebol De Alexandria Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Alexandrinsk Klover Alexandrinsk Klover Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: Australia; Austria; Balearic Is; China; Egypt; Gruzia; Hungary; India; Indonesia; Iran; Iraq; Israel-Jordan; Italy; Jawa; Lebanon-Syria; Liechtenstein; Nepal; Pakistan; Portugal; Russia in Asia; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Sri Lanka; Sudan; Switzerland; Taiwan; Turkey in Asia; Zimbabwe
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, 2005-06
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:50