Species Details : Nardophyllum lanatum (Meyen) Cabrera

You selected Nardophyllum revolutum (D. Don ex Hook. & Arn.) Hook. & Arn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nardophyllum lanatum (Meyen) Cabrera (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nardophyllum lanatum  (Meyen) Cabrera
Synonyms:
Aster staehelinoides Kuntze (synonym)
Barnadesia lanata Meyen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barnadesia lanata Meyen
Dolichogyne candollei Remy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dolichogyne candollei Remy
Dolichogyne gnaphalioides DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dolichogyne gnaphalioides DC.
Dolichogyne staehelinoides DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dolichogyne staehelinoides DC.
Gochnatia revoluta D. Don ex Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gochnatia revoluta D. Don ex Hook. & Arn.
Nardophyllum candollei (J. Remy) F. Meigen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardophyllum candollei (J. Remy) F. Meigen
Nardophyllum revolutum (D. Don ex Hook. & Arn.) Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardophyllum revolutum (D. Don ex Hook. & Arn.) Hook. & Arn.
Nardophyllum staehelinoides (DC.) Macl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardophyllum staehelinoides (DC.) Macl.
Pentaphorus rosmarinifolius Gill. ex Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentaphorus rosmarinifolius Gill. ex Hook. & Arn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Nardophyllum World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Atacama, Coquimbo, Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Reg. Metropolitana)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53