Species Details : Atlantirivulus santensis (Köhler, 1906)

You selected Rivulus santensis Köhler, 1906. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Atlantirivulus santensis (Köhler, 1906) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atlantirivulus santensis  (Köhler, 1906)
Synonyms:
Rivulus elegans santensis Köhler, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rivulus elegans santensis Köhler, 1906
Rivulus rachovii Ahl, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rivulus rachovii Ahl, 1925
Rivulus santensis Köhler, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rivulus santensis Köhler, 1906
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kastanjariippuja - Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Turkoosiriippujakala - Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Santos-Bachling - German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
桑托斯溪鮰 Sang tuo sih si huei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rívulo - Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Rivulidae FishBase
Genus Atlantirivulus FishBase
Distribution: South America: Brazil.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Costa, W., 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49792
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39